Grappling with Education prides itself not only on the first-rate quality of its instructors and teaching material but its ability to be as diverse as any organisation in the same field. What is more important, however, are the relationships built and fostered over time with the many organisations, corporations, schools and academies that host our seminars year after year.

LOWER & PRIMARY SCHOOLS

All Saints’ Academy, Bedfordshire
Chalton Lower School, Bedfordshire
Caldecote Lower School, Bedfordshire
Gravenhurst Academy, Bedfordshire
Haynes Lower School, Bedfordshire
Kingsmoor Lower School, Bedfordshire
Laburnum Lower School, Bedfordshire
Mapletree Lower School, Bedfordshire
Moggerhanger Lower School, Bedfordshire
Northill VA Lower School, Bedfordshire
Potton Lower School, Bedfordshire
Robert Peel Lower School, Bedfordshire
Russell Lower School, Bedfordshire
St. Andrews Lower School, Bedfordshire
Shefford Lower School, Bedfordshire
Shelton Lower School, Bedfordshire
Southill Lower School, Bedfordshire
Springmead Primary School, Hertfordshire
The Firs Lower School, Bedfordshire
Thomas Johnson Lower School, Bedfordshire

CORPORATIONS

Barclays Bank PLC
Carlsberg UK
Norwich Union

EMERGENCY & ARMED SERVICES

Bedfordshire & Luton Fire and Rescue Service, Luton, Bedfordshire
Bedfordshire & Luton Fire and Rescue Service HQ, Kempston, Bedfordshire
Joint Intelligence Task Group, MOD Chicksands, Bedfordshire
RAF Wyton, Wyton, Cambridgeshire

POST 16 STUDENT WORKSHOPS

Marlborough School, St Albans
Netherhall School, Cambridge
Arthur Mellows College, Peterborough
Presdales School, Ware
Ashlyns School, Berkhampstead
Princess Helena College, Preston
Aylward School, Edmonton
Queen Elizabeth Girls’ School, Barnet
Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
Berkhamstead Col. School, Berkhamstead
Rudolf Steiner School, Watford
Bushfield Com. College, Peterborough
Samuel Whitbread School, Shefford
Cardinal Newman RC. School, Luton
Sheredes School, Hoddesdon
Dame Alice Harpur School, Bedford
Sir Fred. Osbourne School, W.G. City
Dame Alice Owen’s School, Potters Bar
Stratton Upper School, Biggleswade
Enfield County Girls’ School, Enfield
S. Hampstead High School, London
Fearnhill School, Letchworth
St Peters School, Huntingdon
Francis Bacon School, St Albans
Vandyke School, Leighton Buzzard
Jack Hunt School, Peterborough
Verulam School, St Albans
Beaumonth Secondary School, St Albans
Hertswood School, Borehamwood
Wooton Upper School, Wooton
John Colet School, Wendover
Goffs School, Cheshunt
Haberdashers Girls’ School, Aldenham
Haberdashers Boy’s School, Elstree
Harlington Upper School, Harlington
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon
Hornsey School for Girls’, London

HIGHER EDUCATION CENTRES

North Herts College, CFA, Hitchin, Hertfordshire
North Herts College, Skills Centre, Stevenage, Hertfordshire
North Herts Education Support Centre, Letchworth, Hertfordshire